?

Log in

Just Us And Our Friends [entries|friends|calendar]
Just Us And Our Friends

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[05 Jul 2006|06:18pm]

maybemaybemaybe

_roxyxcuties
party hard

new here [20 Apr 2005|10:15am]

lattelover89
[ mood | blah ]

i just joined--the community looked interesting...

my name is Kelley and im 16, etc. nothing much to say, but you can probably find out more in my journal. you can add me if you want, and i can add back.

party hard

Fox Hunting [21 Feb 2005|06:02pm]

rar_mofo

This has nothing to do with finch or music (sorry) but I'm doing a debate for some English coursework on Fox Hunting (im against it, for the record)

What are people's view on Fox Huting (or "chasing" in America) anyway??

3 always party hard

promo, ho [20 Feb 2005|11:50pm]

a_martyr_maker
emo_lyke_woah
emo_lyke_woah
emo_lyke_woah
emo_lyke_woah
party hard

just joined [15 Feb 2005|03:12pm]

alishamoe
[ mood | bouncy ]

not sure if i did this right...but hey im moe! this communitiy looked interesting so i decided to join. just trying to make some new friends and get my writing out there. im a student at california university of pa...19...female....love to party lol..so yeah

~*~*moe*~*~

party hard

yo yo [23 Jan 2005|07:33pm]

a_martyr_maker
[ mood | creative ]

Hey I just joined.
They call me Joyce.
Add me, and I'll add you. I guess I lead a pretty interesting life... <3<3

1 always party hard

[22 Dec 2004|09:14pm]

rar_mofo
[ mood | good ]

Hey everyone! I'm new...the community looks fun, so hey! =)

i searched under "coheed and cambria" and this came up..so, way for COCA love <33

party hard

[09 Sep 2004|12:22am]

korky18
Hey I just joined the community. My name is Korey and I'm an 18/f. Add me if you would like and I'd be happy to add you back.
2 always party hard

[26 Aug 2004|07:38pm]

shut_eyes
name* Alicia
age* fifteen
location* new york

interests* writing, reading, listening to music, shopping, dancing (not like dance class dance), etc.

music* breaking benjamin, bright eyes, the unicorns, placebo, jack off jill, earshot, incubus, muse, etc.


you can either add me as a friend or join nextbest_thing that i co-mod. it's filled with pics of a bunch of boys kissing, boys in eyeliner, check out the info to find out more..later
1 always party hard

[06 Aug 2004|10:21am]

xurxcutiexpiex
Hey everyone, my name is Ally and I`m 16 years old [ 17 in October ]. I am going to be a senior at Etiwanda High School. I live in Rancho Cucamonga, California, and for the most part, I love it here. I work part time at a restaurant called Vince`s Spaghetti. I`m a hostess, not a waitress, so I just seat and run the cash register. When I`m not at school or working, I love going to the beach, hanging out with my friends, singing, listening to music, going to the movies, or doing whatever comes up that is worthwhile.

I am looking for friends who want friends in return, I`m not looking for someone who just wants to make their friends list longer. [Make sure we have a few things in common!] Thanks!

Ally
party hard

[06 Jun 2004|02:03pm]

shall_we_dance
add me and i'll add you back <3<3
party hard

[28 May 2004|08:11pm]

traptinaparadox
[ mood | creative ]

Hey Everybody. Mine names Rich I go To High School in Anaheim California(The OC). :-). I'm a surfer.Love To surf. I am On Varsity Swimming and Water Polo. I love emo .A Static Lullaby Thrice A Starting Line Blindside etc.If Its emo I love it.I'm bisexual,but I like guys more than girls. I have knowlege really in almost every spot I can think about and Find almost everything interesting. I You Want more info dont read my journal...Because It wont tell you much lol. IM me at AIM:TraptInAParadox .I love that screen name.lol.Im so dumb.lol. I love to act A really funny guy and Love make people cry from laughing.Although most people this time of year Im am too stressed for m journal to be funny.Later On Though...After Exams. I work as a lifeguard and a swim instructor. I just resently moved to LJ from xanga and litteraly only know two people on here. lol.Oh so sad. :-) .Dont ask about adding me.Just do it if you want.Sorry that this is rather long...And kinda sounds like an ad.lol.O well.Latez.~Rich

party hard

[09 May 2004|09:41pm]

kling_klang_bed
Heyo, all.
As you might already know, I'm a pirate in Chicago, riding my fearsome pirate ship up and down Michigan Avenue striking fear in the rich scalliwags of the city. And yes, I have a rusty hook and a peg leg that strikes fear into everyone, and drives the ladies wild.

I run a promotions company named Initial Sequence Productions, which handles goth-industrial and electronic promotions here in America. Tons of goodies on there,and more fun music than you can shake your peg leg at,maties! I got an LJ page for it at Initial Sequence Productions LJ Page
so feel free to swing on in and say "arrrrrrrrr!". And I'll break open beer and steaks for ye, and we'll do pirate jigs all night long.
Feel free to add me, and I'll add you back. :-)


Read more...Collapse )
party hard

new [08 May 2004|11:20pm]

liveintexas
[ mood | cynical ]

Hey. I'm new here. I just thought in joining a community; I could meet new people. My name is Amber, I'm 14 and I live in Illinois. I love Linkin Park Live In Texas and many other bands. I love taking pictures with my digital camera even though I haven't figured out how to put them on my own journal. Feel free to add me if you'd like; I'll add you back. My journal users name is LiveInTexas I also like to get comments, the more you comment me, the more I comment back :)

party hard

hola [30 Apr 2004|03:29pm]

ktheterrible
[ mood | productive ]

hey wutz up. first off i just wanna say congrats on starting this community and good luck. Other than that, my name is Karl i'm 17 from Jersey. Just started a journal about a week ago....and i'm browsin around to meet ppl. Umm, i like all kinds of musik and i like to hear comments and comment on my friends...so if you'd like, jus add me. :)

2 always party hard

Newb [29 Apr 2004|10:04pm]

everaftertrance
[ mood | dorky ]

Hey all,

Well obviously I'm "new" here because the community itself is new! :D

20 years old in October, married female, California (currently in Colorado during a family emergency)

I'm looking to make LJ friends who actually DO comment. I am a commenter as well, and I don't mind checking out LJs of other people's and reading them...as long as they interest me and the person takes the time to do the same when reading mine. For the sake of precious time -- don't add me if you don't have anything in common, or if I am not to your standards of an LJ friend. I'm not into wasting anyone's time, nor am I into having time wasted. :)

Check out my user info for more about me. Thanks a heap for reading.

2 always party hard

the beginning [23 Apr 2004|06:50pm]

soccergirl07
[ mood | creative ]

well everyone i just created my very own community... it is a somewhat of a "add me" sort of deal who just want friends and such to comment on their journals! so start joining! :D

and im up for community suggestions as well.

7 always party hard

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]